Saturday, August 1, 2009

How would it be!?

Units are almost coming to an end!
and many a times in class i dream...Especially during Linear integrated circuit hour,Am in a different world
And during one such dream...I was dreaming "How would it be like to be a VVip?"
And I was thinking myself to be Mahendra singh Dhoni...
And how would my daily regime change...
ANd this is how it went...


Morning 5am i(dhoni) wake up!From a cool,cosy bed!
Look into my mobile...
6new messages and 4 missed calls
2 missed calls from yuvraj singh...and 2 messages from him ,which reads..."आ पार्टी देता है"
1 message from Sachin tendulkar..."Hey MSD...message me the dates for Champions trophy selection"
1 message from Shrikanth.."Get ready man...dates are closing"

i drop my mobile replyin to the messages..get down to the living room..
"maa...coffee lekhe avao"
i get my daily cup of coffee...and I open to the sports news in the paper...
"dhoni the best captain till date"
i feel i ve accomplished something in life but there are better ppl than me..the statistics show that am the first batsmen in the world..which i dint realise when on field ...shocking reality..uh?

I switch on NDTV..."Dhoni slams Media"..."man i was so tensed the other day and u guys taunted me...u media guys trouble me!"

I get to the bathroom and have my bath.
Move out to the entrance of my house
Ten black cats run "quick quick quick" is wat I hear..and there is huge jiffy outside...the guys take their position(man i was too normal ten years back..hmmm..part of life)
they accompany me to the practice grounds...where small children..stare at my car...saying dhoni dhoni dhoni...the moment it enters the ground.
kids get autographs signed frm me...and look at me as though they ve looked at god.

I then go to shopping mall near my house !
And there is a heavy chaos people running to me,girls shouting at me,children trying to touch me!
I pick a couple of shirts and start to my house
I look at the roads where i used to play cricket during me childhood,get into some nostalgic feeling.(wish i had remained normal)

I get to a road side shop on the way..get down from my car!
(the shop i used to eat during my under-10 days)
the shopkeeper runs to me and hugs me!
Security push him off..away from me!(life really gets cruel when money comes aint it...?? the man hugged me with affection guys)

On the way i get call From Sourav ganguly..wishing me advance friendship day and best of luck for the ranji match next week

I return home have a nap...play on my playstation games locked in my room...attending VIP calls,declining modeling calls and messages for the rest of the day!

*************************

LOL!
I look outside to see DIGITAL LOGIC CIRCUITS staff standing!
Man i need to wake up! i cant sleep this hour or day dream!
but it was quite an interesting dream :D

Friday, July 17, 2009

Tag-After a long time!


Q: When you looked at yourself in the mirror today, what was the first thing you thought?

A: I need a hair cut very badly!Probably this weekend!


Q: How much cash do you have in your wallet right now?
A: 20 bucks :D ! he he he...thats too much!

Q: What’s a word that rhymes with DOOR?
A: FOUR--My roll number :D

Q: What is your favorite ring tone on your phone?
A: Nokia Tune --I don have a memory card--Nor do i use my mobile in general Mode :D--Most times in silent

Q: Who is the 4th person on your missed call list on your cell phone?
A: Hariharan--My class rules called last nite to ask about record--Anniyan character he is!

Q: What are you wearing right now?
A:T-shirt and pyjama!:)

Q: Do you label yourself?
A:Yeah..As a Business man or Maybe CFo..or may be scientist..!

Q: Name the brand of the shoes you’re currently own?
A:Bata..Leather shows!

Q: Bright or Dark Room?
A: Dim room..thats my taste always.

Q: What do you think about the person who took this survey before you?
A: Gayathri passed this on to me...Hyper active girl..Who keeps doing something or the other!Highly talented..can do wonders!

Q: What does your watch look like?
A: Titan--Silverish--valuable one for personal reasons--love it

Q: What were you doing at midnight last night?
A: Doing..IC record Work!

Q: What did your last text message you received on your cell say?
A:Narender--"How to add Youtube videos into Blog?"

Q: What’s a word that you say a lot?
A:"Hmmm"

Q: Who told you he/she loved you last? (Please exclude spouse , family, children)
A:Elarumm solluvanga...En kootam anbaala sendha kootam :D

Q: Last furry thing you touched?
A: My beard! :P

Q: Favorite age you have been so far?
A:0 to 10! maybe,my old house days with sister...childish kinda thoughts...spending evenings in garden...Wish i go back!

Q: What was the last thing you said to someone?
A:"hmm" to mom!

Q: The last song you listened to?
A: Mallikaa I love u--aegan--my fav heros movie

Q: Where did you live in 1987?
A:No idea...Dog--cat--human--??!? no idea

Q: Are you jealous of anyone?
A:Dhoni's...Fame , Mallya-Business Skills,Sachin's Glory!

Q: Is anyone jealous of you?
A: No ideas! I dont find anything gr8 or exceptional in me :D

Q: Name three things that you have on you at all times?
A:1.Grin
2.talking most times
3.Cracking a Mokka Joke

Q: What’s your favorite town/city?
A: Mumbai and Chennai

Q: When was the last time you wrote a letter to someone on paper and mailed it?
A:Paper presentation...Delayed submission! reason for the same!

Q: Can you change the oil on a car?
A:I would change the Car

Q: Your first love/big crush: what is the last thing you heard about him/her?
A: Shriya Saran!She is turning Hot day by day! :D :P

Q: Does anything hurt on your body right now?
A: mmm..nothing!

Q: What is your current desktop picture?
A:Ajith(Ultimate star)--In sathyabama university!

Q: Have you been burnt by love?
A: Nope!

Sunday, July 5, 2009

O god!



One day I decided to quit...
I quit my job, my relationship, my spirituality. ..
I wanted to quit my life.
I went to the woods to have one last talk with God.
"God", I said. "Can you give me one good reason not to quit?"
His answer surprised me...
"Look around", He said. "Do you see the fern and the bamboo?"
"Yes", I replied.
"When I planted the fern and the bamboo seeds, I took very good care of them. I gave them light. I gave them
water.
The fern quickly grew from the earth. Its brilliant green covered the floor. Yet nothing came from the bamboo
seed.
But I did not quit on the bamboo. In the second year the Fern grew more vibrant and plentiful.
And again, nothing came from the bamboo seed. But I did not quit on the bamboo. He said.
"In year three there was still nothing from the bamboo seed. But I would not quit.
In year four, again, there was nothing from the bamboo see.
I would not quit." He said.
"Then in the fifth year a tiny sprout emerged from the earth.
Compared to the fern it was seemingly small and insignificant. ..But just 6 months later the bamboo rose to over
100 feet tall.
It had spent the five years growing roots. Those roots made it strong and gave it what it needed to survive.
I would not give any of my creations a challenge it could not handle."
He said to me. "Did you know, my child, that all this time you have been struggling, you have actually been
growing roots?"
"I would not quit on the bamboo. I will never quit on you."
"Don't compare yourself to others." He said. "The bamboo had a different purpose than the fern. Yet they both make
the forest beautiful."
"Your time will come", God said to me. "You will rise high"
"How high should I rise?" I asked.
"How high will the bamboo rise?" He asked in return.
"As high as it can?" I questioned.
"Yes." He said, "Give me glory by rising as high as you can."
I left the forest and bring back this story.
I hope these words can help you see that God will never give up on you.

Saturday, June 6, 2009

Edhu enga irkanomo anga irunda dan azhughu!




patta pagalla bajar la anda ponnu oda enna da panra?! nee panra looti la pallu pattu poison aida pogudhu da!
Enna Sj?!
neenga panra gilma ku tamil heroine yaarume othukalaya?! illa imported figures dan no soliduchua?!?
Usual aah soomara onnu kootindu varuveenga..moonjiyavadhu paakalam...indha vaati....
Newtonin moondram vidhu nu...moonavadhu veedhi la irkaru keerakaariye kootindu vandhuteengala sir....neenga dance adra azhage thanii ponga...suriya jo kammi unga kitta :D ensoi thala!



Sreesanth ...rotfl..pera sonnale summa kumurudhu la siripu!

Courtesy times of india Paper:sreesanth saying "I ve been wanting to get Ms DHoni Bowled of the past five years"
Dei saniyane nee modala ozhunga bowling podu....aprumaa nee daisey oda kadala podalam...lol comedy da thambi nee !
Anda parachute add la oru dialogue naanum all rounder nu uttiye....college leave pottu sirichen da!


inda video laa yaruku asingam parunga pa! Haydos moonji yaa thiripindu poran..sheba!

Jk ! seekram unga padum vella varatum...adan en vaila vizhama thapichiteenga..aanalum valasarvaakam Auto stand aah manikka maaten....unga perala aramichhu...cut outs vechu panranunga...vaipukale ...illa...! unga poster vecha savari varumo illayo nichyama yogam varum !

Friday, June 5, 2009

FifTee :D


Reached half century of Posts successfully...with irregular posting Habits :D...it roughly took 2 years for me to reach this mark and am happy for two thingies
-Reaching this mark
-My exams are over :D :D :D
18 hours in the exam hall,with 30 part B questions and 60 Part A questions and 240 pages to fill and to score 500 plus marks tough job aint it?! ..lol

Though results would be something which would pre occupy my mind from mid june...till then its holidays.
Full of food and sleep :D

Just woke up sometime back would be updating soon with more posts

Be right back :D

Sunday, March 29, 2009

Thoughts put together

Every time i come back to put something into my blog with an intention to be more regular working on it,I fall back being irregular like always.College-unit tests-observations-records-making things right and attending college regularly so that i dont have any pending stuff before the semester....made things terrible...I couldnt find a single minute to put up things here.

Let me begin with my first event...the college day!



It began with a very boring event of guest lecture and My HOD suprisingly concluded his speech within ten minutes and most of his speech was related to the event(which is never the case).
When it came to prize distribution i had to get on to the stage and when i did...only girls cheering was distinctly audible to me.(which is never the case usually :P,all credits to my class gals!:D).The later half of the event was even better with dancing and cheering for kuthu songs and THALA songs(credits to Muthu and Co)!
The suprising part was Munees and arvind shaking their legs for a fast number

*******
Onetime close friend of mine changing tracks in between for some things which was not neccesary and now searching for himself...looks sad but at the same time,I feel its just absolutely neccesary for people like him...For all the phone calls i ve wasted on him and the ym chats advising him things,for what to do and what not to do,Which went wasted, When he chose the bad company..."You need to suffer! :-) .You are now inbetween whether to join us back or stay with them and its too obvious you are ill-treated by em"

*******

My School junior Arjun vasudev,my Mom's student who attended classes every evening passed away on friday.The days he attended the classes in my place are still fresh in my memory sitting near the door stretching his legs,the handsome talented guy loosing his life so early makes me feel is god really there or Why is he cruel oly to good people?!?
When people can rule a state bed-ridden,This young guy who had so much to contribute to people around loosing his life is just unacceptable."Rest in peace da!Though we dint talk a lot I used to admire your talents."

********

From thalapathy to Thala.
A hard-core Vijay fan once now hate him to the same extent as i did like him.
Currently A THALA fan cant believe on how i enjoyed vijay..except for his facial expressions and his dance..Nothing in him seems impressing to me(probably i ve grown!..lol).Thala rocks seriously!!!

********

Hope atleast this time i keep up my words and blog regularly!!..;-)

Thursday, February 19, 2009

I'm Back

Loong time since i typed something into my blog..roughly a month i guess..am back with lots of things running in my mind right now!
One month filled with fun,fight,sadness,loneliness,happiness a whole lot of different kinds of feelings.
My sister returning back home on the eve of New year and staying here till the republic day was one good thing which completes the fun part of my thought.She is one good company whom you can talk anything and everything,she is a gr8 friend of mine as well..i mean female friend! :P
A lot of fights with friends and mates...that makes the fight part of it!
A weeeeeeeek off from college for some srilankan issue..god!wont there be one more fight somewhere else??A week filled with happiness,vettiness and movies !
Nights filled with loneliness after appu left to usa was terrible!it took me sometime to get used to it...i missed something someone badly!!
Unit tests in college...managed to clear em ALL :D!
Now gazing into the screen with ice packs on my cheeks(got my teeth extracted last evening)!:D

Thursday, January 15, 2009

Ten things which I love hating the most!



10.Handfull of people Who I ll never forget till my death for the wrong reasons,Those people have changed the entire path of my life which i still weep about!If so called god is there they ll pay for the mistake they have done...they ll cry everyday for what has happened!!

9.People digging your issues-
Certain people in society who dont even bother about increasing LPG rates(especially females) but are more concerned about what their neighbor is upto?!?Especially the home makers who jabber about the youth nextdoor throughout the afternoon!

8.Doordarshan and Podhigai no exact reason why! but i would rather stay without watching Tv rather than seeing that channel!Though my Mom claims its onetime famous channel with oliyum oliyum a large scale hit and its seems i Was a great fan of that show during my childhood days :O

7.Throwing your anger at me when there is no fault of mine! "hey what do i do>?!?"

6.Crowds-
Ahhhh!chiiiiiii! thats what i feel at people who bang at you..when there is ample space to walk..eg:trying to get an "archana" ticket in a temple...why hurry?!?..when you are sure to get one??...others include crowded bus,ranganathan street,saravana stores!..yuck'

5.Wet floors-
I hate walking on wet floors when my legs are dry...I start wondering WtF??have i stamped on??..is it water or something else...??

4.Brinjal-
Being a vegetarian the only thing I hate eating is Brinjal...once cooked i feel it looks like a fish..though i havent seen a cooked fish ;-)

3.People talking as though they know everything related to the stuff they are talking about..it gets on my nerves.

2.People who micromanage-
You tell me things I need to do..I am ready to do em...I cant stand micromanagement though.

1.People who lie to me-
Yeah I hate people who lie and try to hide truth from me, better accept it,What am i gonna do after all be angry with you for a few days?

Happy new year and pongal!


Laughing out Loud!
Ya obviously its a fortnight since new year and this post is coming up too early?....
My sister coming down here to India on the eve of New year and me spending most times with her, I dint find anytime to put this up!
Happy new year and pongal wishes to you people.
Have a great year ahead and let it bring you loads of happiness and luck in your life!
There was an error in this gadget